Lines of Mu Lambda

Spring 2013

The Sons Of Akhenaten
1. Brent M. Radcliff (Clandestine ApprentICE)
2. Kahlil M. Green (Phrozen TrAil)
3. Sean D. Plater (Eye Opening Quiet Storm)
4. Nicholas E. Jones (Phrozen Fortune)
5. Kevin L. Dixon (Clark Kent)
6. Charvis V. Campbell (Neferkare)
7. Villareal D. Johnson, II (Effendi SAA-ATUM)
8. Jonathan A. Watkins (Master Juba)
9. Mark K. Jones (Tenac-ICE Potentate)
10. Mikael E. LaRoche (Imhotep)
11. Darnell R. Ray, II (Prophet)
12. Karl W. Bruce, Jr (Phrozen Destiny)
13. Lawrence M. Clark, Jr. (Pythagoras)
14. Eric A. Washington (misUNDERSTOOD)
15. Michael E. Gallion (Phrigid Phocus)
16. Chatman K. Young, II (HU – HORUS)

Fall 2011

The Insurmountable 10
1. Keone Thomas (Improv)
2. Ed Hill (Double Jeopardy)
3. Sulaiman Almaroof ( The Sandman)
4. Frank King (Background Noise)
5. Daniel Kittrell (Joker’s Wild)
6. Alexander Pullen (PHInal Decision)
7. Jonathan Butler (Oedipus)
8. Coy Lindsay (iRobot)
9. Garrett Miller (Cold Sweat)
10. Jason Clark (The Riddler)

 

Spring 2009

Marcell J. Brown
Larry D. Ware
Michael E. Collins
Khama A. Sharp
John D. Williams
 

Spring 2008

Justin Davis
Jeffrey Brown
Marvin Brooks
Sean Bellamy

Spring 2007

Geoffrey Johnson
Wali Farid

Spring 2006

Larry Keen II
Antoine Tyler

Spring 2005

Joseph Jones
Andre Beard
Jimmy Floyd
Darrell Chase
Ephraim Mosley
William Ridley
William Burns
Gerard Williams
Tremell Munford

Spring 2004

Julius Jefferson
Nigel Pierce
Edwin Charles Chapman
M. Christopher Brown, II

Spring 2003

Michael Zimmerman
Rashid Darden
Andre Lucas
Samuel I Armstrong

Fall 2002

Eric Herndon

Spring 2002

James Mitchell
Adrain Vincent James
Arthur E King

Fall 2001

Orlando Xavier Hixon

Spring 2001

George Lawrence Blankinship
Michael Clarke
Stephen M. Downing
Paul Martin DuBois
Montae Dupree Scott
Desmond Williams

Fall 2000

Timothy Fitzgerald
Marc Fitzgerald

Fall 1999

Troy L. Barbour*
Arthur L. Fields, Jr
Cornell Lawrence Kinard
Jammie Deron Whitfield

Spring 1999

Wallace Charles Smith
Damion A. Rowe
Christopher S. Robinson
Shawn M. Callaway
Eric Patrick Mitchell
Brian Halliburton
Terry D. Yarbrough

Spring 1998

Reginald O. Salter
Walter R. McCollum
Marc Jeffrey Morgan

Spring 1997

Jason M. Callaman
Keith M. Gethers
Dana Gresham
Gregory Scott Parks

Spring 1996

Carl M. Bradley
Samuel Monie Heman-ackah, II
David Tyrone Johnson, Sr
Larry Verdell Norton
Michael Durrell Stallings

Spring 1995

George H. Anderson *
Russell S. Brown
Jeffrey S. Fleming
Odell McCants, Jr
P. Ernest Parker
David J. Williams
Frank W.Williams, III
 

Spring 1994

Tenacious 11
1. Gregory Barnes - "Windshield"
2. Rod Brown - "Smiley"
3. Michael Brown - "Stressed"
4. James Heck IV - " Xerox"
5. Chad Groom - "Mr. Memory"
6. Ed Norwood - "Run On . . ."
7. Michael Bryant - "Spock"
8. Louis Mauney - "8-Ball"
9. Glennwood Branch - "Fleetwood"
10. James Speight - "Comic Relief"
11. Kenneth Higgins - "Gomer Pyle"

Spring 1993

Ronald Deverell Allen
Lamar Arnold
Gamal Francis Awad
Gregory Alan Johnson, Jr.
Rhett Ramon Lucas
Eddie Neal
George Theodore Peters
Andre' Anthony Wells
Waynes Kenneth Williams, Jr.

Spring 1992

Gary Byrd
James Greer
Kraig Samuel Kinchen
Gilbert Calvin Parris
Alfonso Nathaniel Pearson, Jr.
Chuma N. Tibbs*

Spring 1991

Clarence S. Bassarath
Albert L. Carr
Deerede Darrell Griffin
Bruce F. Haskins
Jeffrey D. Kimbrough
Jeffrey D. Monroe
Shawn C. Williams

Spring 1990

James Coleman
Thomas A. Duckenfield
Rylan R. Harris
William A. Hawkins, Jr.
Paul Hoggard
Dan V. Nowell
Lloyd M. Royal, Jr.
Peter A. Ugbong

Spring 1988

Richard A. Ammons
Hiram L. Brett
Michael A. Briley
Ishia V. Chapman, II
Elmer Davis, Jr.
Thomas E. Gaither
Allen R. Horton
Leonard Jack, Jr.
George R. Johnson, Jr.
W. Frank Williams, Jr.

Fall 1987

Herman Lucian Queen*
Eunice George Leonard*
Maurice Earl White
Robert Marion Brown, III

Spring 1985

Curtis H. Beeler
Ivens C. Lefore
Robert Nickens
William S. Rice, III

Spring 1986

Henry I. Martin*
Philip D. Taylor
Hallem H. Williams, Jr.

Spring 1984

Wendel P. Gardner, Jr.
Jerry E. Hargrove, Jr.*
Frederick W. Jones
William M. Joyner
Anthony Lee
Leroy Lowery, III
William R. Spaulding

Fall 1982

Aaron S. Harris

Spring 1981

Athel Q. Liggins
John Hicks, Sr.
James Robinson, III
Alfred Simons, Jr.*
Jesse B. Brown

Spring 1980

Arlester Brown
Edmund J. Jones

Fall 1979

Melvin Clark
Irven E. Washington

Fall 1978

Frederick Laney

Spring 1978

Shirley Brown *
Cyrus Honesty*
Arnold Jones*

Spring 1977

Leroy Johnson
Earle Jones

Spring 1974

Errol Ware

Spring 1972

Jerald L. Tillman
William Calbert
Robert M. Brown, II

Fall 1971

Charles Thomas

Spring 1970

Stanley Bridges*

Fall 1968

Lee A Tyler
William B. Bryant*
Warstein N. Ziegler*
Elmer J. Moore*

Spring 1967

Nathaniel W. Woodrick

* Omega Chapter